Takakazu Momozuka

Full-time Audit & Supervisory Board Member

Takakazu Momozuka

(Nov. 3, 1958)

Summary of career

Apr. 1982
Entered the Company
Apr. 2005
Senior Manager, Finance & Accounting Department, Administration Group of the Company
Jun. 2008
General Manager, Finance & Accounting Department, Administration Group of the Company
Jun. 2011
Corporate Officer of the Company
Jun. 2013
In charge of Finance & Accounting and BPR Project of the Company
Apr. 2015
General Manager, Corporate Administration HQ of the Company
In charge of Management System and BPR Project of the Company
Jun. 2016
Deputy General Manager, Corporate Administration HQ of the Company
General Manager, General Affairs Group, Corporate Administration HQ of the Company
Oct. 2016
Chief Compliance Officer of the Company
General Manager, Compliance HQ of the Company
Apr. 2017
General Manager, Legal & Compliance HQ of the Company
Mar. 2019
Retirement of Corporate Officer of the Company
Jun. 2019
Full-time Audit & Supervisory Board Member of the Company (present post)